Erbium-doped fiber amplifiers

The OA-1550 series are CATV booster optical amplifiers with gain spectrum bandwidth of
1540-1565 nm. This headend amplifier is designed for the application of single channel or
1-8 continuous ribbon channels (ITU wavelength). It is applicable for central headend, sub-headend, line relay, and other optical networks. The amplifiers are designed with a low noise figure and high-saturated output power. The OA-1550 optical amplifiers utilize a top-class pump laser and OFS erbium doped optical fiber; perfect for APC, ACC and ATC control.

 
 
 

Erbium-doped fiber amplifier (edfa)

  • Erbium Doped Optical Fiber
  • 1540~1563 nm Operating Wavelength
  • Low Noise, High Output, High Reliability
  • APC, ACC, ATC Controlled Selection
  • 19" 1 U Standard Rack Mount Housing
  • Excellent P/P Ratio
  • RS232 and RJ45 Connections
  • Easy to Read LCD Screen
 

RF Input EDFA

  • 1528~1564 nm Operating Wavelength
  • Optical and RF input
  • APC, ACC, ATC Controlled Selection
  • WDM Option Available
  • Excellent P/P Ratio
  • RS232 and RJ45 Connections
  • 19" 1 U Standard Rack Mount Housing

high powered edfa

  • 1540~1563 nm Operating Bandwidth for Optical Amplifier
  • Low Noise Subnumber (Typ < 4.5 dB , Max < 5.0 dB)
  • 4~32 Output Ports
  • PerfectRS232, SNMP// Excellent P/P Ratio
  • Efficient Space, Flexible Installation and Easy Operation
  • High Performance and Reliability
  • Compatible with Digital CATV, DBS, MMDS, and FTTx PON Networks
 

WDM amplifier

  • 1540~1563 nm Operating Bandwidth for Optical Amplifier
  • 500-10000 mW (27~40 dBm) High Output Power 
  • 8, 16 or 32 1550 nm Output Optical Port, Multiplex 1310/1490 nm Data Stream
  • Low Noise Sub Number (Typ < 4.5 dB , Max < 5.0 dB)
  • 8~64 Uplink Optical Port, Used in OLT
  • High Performance and Reliability
  • Perfect RS232, SNMP// Excellent P/P Ratio
  • Compatible with any FTTx PON Technology Including: EPON/GEPON, GPON , BPON, DPON