optical accessories

Taikan has a variety of optical accessories to maximize performance from your fiber network

 
 

optical attenuators

  • Fixed Attenuation
  • Excellent Optical Performance
  • Low Reflection Meets Stringent System Requirements
  • Backward Compatible with Existing Transmission Equipment
  • Operates in the Broad Range of Communication Wavelengths
  • Meets High Density Requirements for Cost and Space Savings
  • Design Flexibility with Various Connector Style Options and Attenuation Levels
  • Designed to Provide Flat Spectral Attenuation Required to Function on All Wavelengths
 

optical power meter

  • Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm & 1550 nm
  • SC/APC or FC/APC Adapter

 

 

Product photo Gallery