optical receivers

The OR4x-S (a 4 port optical receiver) receives optically transmitted CATV signals This unit is primarily used in upgraded cable television and fiber distribution systems.

Optical power indicators and RF test ports on the front panel are conveniently accessible to monitor the receiver’s operating status. Each receiver is designed to fit into a standard 19“ rack and supports 4 optical receiver modules.

 
 

optical receiver

  • Headend 19 in. Rack Mount Enclosure
  • Supports 4 Optical Receiver Modules
  • LED Status Monitor Indicators for Each Module
  • RF Test Point Provided on Back Panel
  • RF Output Level can be Adjusted
  • Adjustable Attenuator Located on Front Panel
  • SC/APC or FC/APC Connector Options
  • Power of 135 ~ 250 VAC
 
fpr_C_R.png

optical forward path receiver

  • Headend 19 in. Rack Mount Enclosure
  • Phillips Optical Receiving Module
  • Optional Placement of the Optical & RF Connectors (Either Front or Back)
  • LED Status Monitor 
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range
  • SC/APC or FC/APC Connector Options
  • 90 ~ 265 VAC (-48 VDC selectable)
 

rfog optical receiver

  • 19" 1RU Rack Mount
  • Supports 256 RFoG Mini Nodes Per Port
  • 1200~1620 nm Band Wavelength
  • Supports Burst Mode or CW Operation
  • Adjustable RF Output Level
  • Built-in Backup Power, Redundant A/B Inputs
  • Excellent Port to Port Ratio
  • 4 or 8 Low Noise Optical Receivers; up to -32 dBm Receive Sensitivity
  • Compatible with any Technology of FTTx PON; EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON
 

Product photo Gallery